It is a kind of white or yellowish-yellow stick.industry is commonly used in detergents and textile industry. Anionic surfactant. Soluble in water, with anionic and non-ionic complex compatibility is good, good emulsification, foaming, osmosis, decontamination and dispersion properties, are widely used in toothpaste, shampoo, shampoo, shampoo, detergent, liquid washing, cosmetics and plastic mold release, lubrication and pharmaceutical, paper making, building materials, chemical industry, etc.
1.Use as a detergent and textile agent, as well as toothpaste foaming agent, mine extinguishing agent, emulsion polymerization emulsifier, wool cleaning agent etc
2.Used as the anionic surface activator, emulsifier and foaming agent
3.GB 2760-96 is used as a processing aid for food industry. Foaming agent; Emulsifier; Anionic surfactant. Used for cake, beverage, protein, fruit, fruit juice, edible oil, etc.
4.Use emulsifiers for medicines, cosmetics and synthetic resins. Foaming agent for toothpaste and fire extinguisher. Detergent used for fine fabrics of silk wool. Flotation agents for metal concentration.
5.Textile auxiliaries, foaming agent, also used as toothpaste foam liquid, emulsion polymerization emulsifier, medical use emulsifying dispersant, shampoo and other makeup products, wool cleaner.
6.Biochemical analysis, electrophoresis, ion to reagent
CAS NO.: 151-21-3
EINECS NO.: 205-788-1
Other Names: Sodium lauryl sulphate, Sodium dodecyl sulfate, Sodium Laurilsulfate, dodecyl sulfate, SLS, K12, SDS
Appearance: White Powder or Needle
Application: It is widely used in toothpaste, soap, shampoo, washing powder, bubble, hand washing agents and cosmetics. Also it can be used as emulsifier, fire retardant, auxiliary agent of textile, and plating additive etc.
|Appearance||White powder||White needle|
|Active matter (%)||≥92||≥93||≥95||≥92||≥93||≥95|
|Petroleum ether soluble substance (%)||≤1.5||≤1.5||≤1.5||≤1.5||≤1.5||≤1.5|
|Water content (%)||≤2.5||≤2.5||≤2.5||≤3.5||≤3.5||≤3.0|
|Ph Value (1% solution)||7.5~9.5||7.5~9.5||7.5~9.5||7.5~9.5||7.5~9.5||7.5~9.5|
|Product name||Sodium Dodecyl Sulfate|
|Other name||Lauryl sulfate sodium salt|
|Specification||95.0% 93% ,92%|
|Appearance||White powder or white needle crystal|
|Extraction type||Solvent Extraction|
|Shelf life||2 years|
Sodium lauryl sulfate (sodium dodecyl sulphate) is a kind of anionic surfactant, dissolves in the water easily, compatibility with anion and non-ionic, good performances on emulsifying, foaming, osmosis, detergency and de-centrality.
Good Emulsifying, foaming, osmosis, detergency and dispersing performances.
Dissolves in the water easily.
Compatibility with anion and non-ionic.
1. Packaging:Powder and needle form products in craft-paper bags or woven bags, 20 Kg net weight. Liquid form products in plastic barrels, 200 Kg net weight.
2. Shipping: within 7 days after order confirmed for small quantity sample or order, we can ship by courier like DHL, Fedex door to door.For large quantity, Air or Sea both are available, as customized
We have very poweful shipping agent with many years experience chemical products shipping, so we can make sure each shipment arrive smoothly!
Add: No.56 Huayuan Road. Jinshui District. Zhengzhou City. Henan